National Committees - Compulsory Purchase Association

Go to content


About > Roll of Honour
National Committees
16
2017/2018
Vicky Fowler
Vice Chair - Jonathan Stott
Secretary - Paul Astbury
Treasurer - Henry Church
Paul Astbury
Henry Church
Charles Clarke
Rebecca Clutten
Matthew Collings
Barry Denyer Green
Greg Dickson
Sara Fowler
Raj Gupta
Richard Guyatt
Alasdair Lowe
Adrian Maher
Odell Milne
Keith Murray
Sue Rixon
John Sayer
Gary Soloman
John Stott
15
2016/2017
Colin Cottage
Secretary - Paul Astbury
Treasurer - Henry Church
Paul Astbury
Henry Church
Rebecca Clutten
Matthew Collings
Barry Denyer Green
Greg Dickson
Vicky Fowler
Raj Gupta
Richard Guyatt
Adrian Maher
Keith Murray
John Sayer
John Stott
Michele Vas
14
2015/16
Richard Guyatt
Secretary - Philip Maude
Treasurer - Colin Cottage
Rebecca Clutten
Gary Soloman
David Epstein
Henry Church
Colin Cottage
Barry Denyer Green
Keith Murray  
Paul Astbury
Meyric Lewis
Philip Maude
Adrian Maher
Vicky Fowler
13
2014/15
Meyric Lewis
Secretary - Philip Maude
Treasurer - Colin Cottage
Richard Guyatt
Rebecca Clutten
Gary Soloman
David Epstein
Henry Church
Colin Cottage
Barry Denyer Green
Keith Murray  
Paul Astbury
Philip Maude
Adrian Maher
12
2013/14
Paul Singleton
Philip Maude
Colin Cottage
Barry Denyer Green
David Epstein
Colin Cottage
Henry Church
Keith Murray  
Meyric Lewis
Paul Astbury
Philip Maude
Richard Guyatt
Adrian Maher
Gary Soloman
11
2012/13
Richard Honey
Colin Smith
Colin Cottage
Barry Denyer Green
Charles Lazarevic
Colin Cottage
Colin Smith
Keith Murray  
Matthew Bodley
Meyric Lewis
Paul Astbury
Paul Singleton
Philip Maude
Richard Guyatt
10
2011/12
Keith Murray (2011)
Colin Smith (2009)
Colin Cottage (2010)
Alison Barker
Barry Denyer Green
Charles Lazarevic
Charles Norman  
Colin Cottage
Colin Smith  
Keith Murray
Matthew Bodley
Meyric Lewis
Paul Astbury
Paul Singleton
Philip Maude
Richard Guyatt
Richard Honey
9
2010/11
Phil Maude (2010)
Colin Smith (2009)
Colin Cottage (2010)
Alison Barker  
Barry Denyer Green  
Charles Lazarevic
Charles Norman  
Colin Smith
Keith Murray
Matthew Bodley
Paul Astbury
Paul Singleton
Philip Maude
Raj Gupta
Richard Honey
Robert Walton
8
2009/10
Paul Astbury (2009)
Colin Smith (2009
Colin Cottage (2010
Alison Barker
Barry Denyer Green
Charles Norman
Colin Smith
Keith Murray
Matthew Bodley
Neil King QC
Nigel Laing
Paul Astbury
Philip Maude
Vanessa Lambert-Smith
7
2008/9
Barry Denyer Green (2008)
Emrys Parry (2006
Vanessa Lambert Smith (2009)
Alison Barker
Barry Denyer Green
Colin Smith
Emrys Parry
Matthew Bodley
Neil King QC
Paul Astbury
Stephen Bowman
Vanessa Lambert
6
2007/8
Colin Smith (2007)
Emrys Parry (2006
Stephen Bowman (2007
Alison Barker  
Barry Denyer Green
Colin Smith
Emma White
Emrys Parry
Paul Astbury
Stephen Bowman
Vanessa Lambert
5
2006/7
Peter Scrafton (2006)
Emrys Parry (2006
Michael Humphries QC (2002
Alison Barker  
Barry Denyer Green
Colin Smith
Emma White
Emrys Parry
Michael Humphries
Nigel Laing
Paul Astbury
Peter Scrafton
Richard Asher
Richard Hayward
Stan Edwards
Stephen Bowman
4
2005/6

Nigel Laing (2005)
Peter Scrafton (2002
Michael Humphries QC (2002

Andrew Granger  
Barry Denyer Green  
Colin Smith
David Mundy
Emrys Parry
Margaret Casely-Hayford
Michael Humphries
Nigel Laing
Peter Scrafton
Richard Asher
Richard Hayward
Stan Edwards
Stephen Bowman
3
2004/5
Emrys Parry (2004)
Peter Scrafton (2002
Michael Humphries QC (2002
Andrew Granger
David Brock
Emrys Parry
Michael Humphries
Nigel Laing
Peter Scrafton
Richard Asher
Richard Hayward
Stan Edwards
Stephen Bowman
2
2003/4
Richard Asher (2003)
Peter Scrafton (2002
Michael Humphries QC (2002
Andrew Granger
Brian Raggett
David Brock
Emrys Parry
Johnny Moulsdale
Michael Humphries
Nigel Laing
Peter Scrafton
Richard Asher
Richard Hayward
Stan Edwards
Stephen Bowman
Tony Johnson
1
2002/3

Tony Johnson (2002)
Peter Scrafton (2002
Michael Humphries QC (2002

Andrew Granger
Brian Raggett
Christopher Boyle
Emrys Parry
Johnny Moulsdale
Michael Humphries
Nigel Laing
Peter Scrafton
Richard Asher
Richard Hayward
Stephen Bowman
Tony Johnson
0
2001/2

Committee as of 16/10/02
which delivered the first meeting on that day

Chairman                Tony Johnson
Vice Chairman        Richard Asher
Hon Treasurer        Michael Humphries
Hon Secretary        Peter Scrafton
Member                 Sebastian Head
                              Christopher Boyle
                              Stephen Bowman
Member (co-opted)  Andrew Granger
                              Nigel Laing

Steering Group set up by Tom Dixon as of 18/9/02

Tony Johnson, (Chairman)
Richard Asher
Simon Batchelor
Geoff Bailey
Christopher Bell
Stephen Bowman
Christopher Boyle
Stephen Bowman
James Broadbent
Steve Cherry
Lee Dawson
Steven Durno
Geoff Fisher
Robert Harvey
Brian Hardy
Sebastian Head
Andrew Highwood
Michael Humphries QC
Nigel Laing
Jeremy Moody
Michael Neads
Andrew Pym
Brian Raggett
Peter Scrafton
Peter Village
Martha Grekos

Back to content